Och'kharabutsakani, Armenia Page

Other names: Och’kharabutsakani,Ոչխարաբուծականի

World:Armenia:Aragatsotn
Latitude 40.2903 Longitude 43.6639 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 40° 17' 25N Long (DMS) 43° 39' 50E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Yerevan
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3693

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Och'kharabutsakani Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Och'kharabutsakani Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Och'kharabutsakani Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yerkan (2.7 nm)
Catak (3.7 nm)
Duzgecit (3.5 nm)
Aragatsavan (1.9 nm)
Och'kharabutsakani (3.4 nm)
Hovhannes Surb (3.5 nm)
Chalarani etev (4.0 nm)
Bots'ik (4.0 nm)
Nerk'in Datavorats' (5.0 nm)
Mirzayi (5.6 nm)
Kanch' (5.4 nm)
Yukariagzicik (5.1 nm)
Hako (5.9 nm)
Argina (3.5 nm)
Arteni (4.5 nm)
Grgurr (1.0 nm)
Ijevanatun (2.3 nm)
Karabag (3.9 nm)
Kilittasi (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41669 Small Hoktember Highway Strip Hoktember 16 nm S 141
FR41528 IGD Medium Iğdır Airport Iğdır 21 nm S 152 Turkish Airlines
UDSG LWN Medium GYUMRI Gyumri 29 nm N 17 RusLine, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines
LTCF KSY Medium KARS Kars 29 nm W 303 Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, Turkish Airlines
UDYZ EVN Large ZVARTNOTS Yerevan 34 nm E 104 AMC Airlines, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Armenia, Air Cairo, Air Europa, Air Malta, Arkia , Armenia Airways, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , Coyne Airways, Georgian Airways, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Jordan Aviation, LOT Polish Airlines , Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Qatar Airways , S7 Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Taban Air, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines, Vueling, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm N Aragatsavan
2.9 nm SE Argina, Armenia
4.2 nm E Arteni
5.8 nm N Hako
6.1 nm N Getap, Aragatsotn
6.2 nm NE Kanch
5.2 nm W Benliahmet Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:09:52 2016