Ukhtasar, Armenia Page

Other names: Ուխտասար

World:Armenia:Syunik'
Latitude 39.2557 Longitude 46.1973 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 39° 15' 21N Long (DMS) 46° 11' 50E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Yerevan
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1937

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ukhtasar Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ukhtasar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ukhtasar Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ts'its'lerr (2.0 nm)
Gorshap'arakh (2.3 nm)
Sandzharavaz (2.9 nm)
Shresht (2.9 nm)
Pirdaudan (3.0 nm)
Hajat'in (3.7 nm)
Ch'ayk'end (3.6 nm)
Anzni (3.6 nm)
Kaghnut (1.3 nm)
P'oser (1.9 nm)
Ishkhanik (2.5 nm)
Verin Girat'aGh (3.3 nm)
Imastnots' (0.4 nm)
Sukhan (1.7 nm)
P'irlu (2.0 nm)
Geghavank' (2.4 nm)
Baharlu (2.3 nm)
Geghi (2.9 nm)
Kavchut (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41585 Small Shinuyar Airport Goris 13 nm N 30
FR41422 Closed Kapan Airport Kapan 12 nm E 104
UBBN NAJ Medium NAKHCHIVAN Nakhchivan 34 nm W 263 Azerbaijan Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Onur Air, Turkish Airlines
OITT TBZ Large TABRIZ INTL Tabriz 67 nm S 178 ATA Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Azerbaijan Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OITK KHY Small KHOY Khoy 75 nm W 229 Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm SE Baharlu, Armenia
2.5 nm E Syunik (historic province)
2.7 nm SW Mineral industry of Armenia
3.0 nm W Chirish
3.0 nm W Pirdaudan
4.7 nm W Kefashen
6.2 nm S Verin Hand


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:55:03 2016