Champ'ateghi, Armenia Page

Other names: Ճամփատեղի,Champ’ateghi

World:Armenia:Vayots' Dzor
Latitude 39.6723 Longitude 45.2779 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 39° 40' 20N Long (DMS) 45° 16' 40E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Yerevan
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1941

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Champ'ateghi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Champ'ateghi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Champ'ateghi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ororots'ak'ar (1.7 nm)
Ororots'ak'ari (1.8 nm)
Kharp'i (1.7 nm)
Burt'el Ishkhani (2.0 nm)
Smbat Orbelyani (2.0 nm)
Amaghu (2.1 nm)
Zhami T'il (3.2 nm)
Khordza (2.0 nm)
Mozrov (2.2 nm)
Jrovank' (3.4 nm)
Ardech' (3.7 nm)
Karmrevan (3.9 nm)
Hingsurb (1.1 nm)
Gnishik (1.2 nm)
Jaljani K'ar (1.3 nm)
Eloyi K'ar (3.0 nm)
Khach'i K'ar (3.0 nm)
Gomk' (1.1 nm)
Simoni Khach' (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UGEJ Medium Dzhermuk Airport Dzhermuk 20 nm E 63
UBBN NAJ Medium NAKHCHIVAN Nakhchivan 30 nm S 163 Azerbaijan Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Onur Air, Turkish Airlines
FR41701 Closed Gavar Airport Gavar 42 nm N 348
UDYZ EVN Large ZVARTNOTS Yerevan 49 nm W 305 AMC Airlines, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Armenia, Air Cairo, Air Europa, Air Malta, Arkia , Armenia Airways, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , Coyne Airways, Georgian Airways, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Jordan Aviation, LOT Polish Airlines , Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Qatar Airways , S7 Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Taban Air, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines, Vueling, flydubai
OITK KHY Small KHOY Khoy 76 nm S 190 Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm SE Gnishik
2.9 nm W Amaghu
3.1 nm E Boloraberd, Armenia
3.4 nm NE Mozrov
4.1 nm N Arpi, Armenia
4.5 nm SW Khachik, Armenia
5.0 nm NE Agarakadzor


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:02:32 2016