Yinnyein, Burma Page

Other names: ရင်းငြိမ်,ရင်းငြိမ်

World:Burma:Mon State
Latitude 16.7875 Longitude 97.3855 Altitude (feet) 52
Lat (DMS) 16° 47' 15N Long (DMS) 97° 23' 8E Altitude (meters) 15
Time zone (est) Asia/Rangoon
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30046

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yinnyein Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yinnyein Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yinnyein Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Le-ein (3.0 nm) Debarein (1.3 nm)
Thintaw (1.8 nm)
Kanbigyaung (2.2 nm)
Thayettaw (2.4 nm)
Aungsaing (2.4 nm)
Winsein (2.7 nm)
Winsein-taung (3.2 nm)
Winsein-ale (3.8 nm)
Aungsaing (3.9 nm)
Kyauktan (0.6 nm)
Pauktaw (1.7 nm)
Kyaukyedwin (1.9 nm)
Inbyaung (2.0 nm)
Tagundaing (2.2 nm)
Kadaik (2.5 nm)
Ywadanche (0.8 nm)
Katun (3.0 nm)
Pan-gon (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VYPA PAA Small HPA AN Hpa-N 17 nm E 69
VYMM MNU Small MAWLAMYINE Mawlamyine 25 nm S 142 Mann Yadanarpon Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines
FR39429 Small Bago Airport Pegu 62 nm W 299
VTPM MAQ Medium MAE SOT Tak 66 nm E 94 Kan Air, Nok Air , SGA
VYYY RGN Large YANGON INTL Rangoon 72 nm W 275 '''AirAsia''', APEX AIRLINES, Air Bagan, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air India , Air KBZ, Air Mandalay, All Nippon Airways, Asian Wings Airways, Bangkok Airways , Bassaka Air, Biman Bangladesh Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, FMI AIR, Golden Myanmar Airlines, HK Express, Jetstar Asia Airways, Korean Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mann Yadanarpon Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Myanmar National Airlines, NOVOAIR, Nok Air , Qatar Airways , SGA, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Thai Smile , Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Yangon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.8 nm N Thaton Township
10.9 nm S Paung Township
14.3 nm NE Thaton District
15.3 nm E Technological University, Hpa-An


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:38:02 2016