Phumi Kien Sbov, Cambodia Page

Other names: Phumĭ Kiĕn Sbov,ភូមិគៀនស្បូវ

World:Cambodia:Banteay Mean Choay
Latitude 13.3829 Longitude 103.2660 Altitude (feet) 49
Lat (DMS) 13° 22' 58N Long (DMS) 103° 15' 58E Altitude (meters) 14
Time zone (est) Asia/Phnom_Penh
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9640

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Phumi Kien Sbov Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Phumi Kien Sbov Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Phumi Kien Sbov Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Phumi Lao Tie (1.3 nm) Phumi Sbenh Char (0.9 nm)
Phumi Kabau (1.3 nm)
Phumi Kbal Krabei (1.3 nm)
Phumi Pring (2.2 nm)
Phumi Thma Dab (2.6 nm)
Phumi Phiyu (2.7 nm)
Phumi Chek Angkar (2.9 nm)
Phumi Toek Reak (3.0 nm)
Phumi Chas (3.2 nm)
Phumi Kampong Krasang (3.9 nm)
Kabau (4.2 nm)
Phumi Sre Prey (4.4 nm)
Phumi Don Loek 1 (4.9 nm)
Phumi Kambo (5.6 nm)
Phumi Barmei (3.6 nm)
Phumi Prek Kak (4.7 nm)
Phumi Kancheas (5.3 nm)
Phumi Krapeu Kom (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VDBG BBM Medium BATTAMBANG Battambang 17 nm S 188
VDSR REP Large SIEM REAP Siem Reap 31 nm E 86 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, Asiana Airlines, Bangkok Airways , Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cambodia Bayon Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jin Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Shandong Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, TransAsia Airways, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, XiamenAir
VTBW Small WATTHANA NAKHON Prachin Buri 60 nm W 292
VTBO TDX Medium TRAT 86 nm S 219 Bangkok Airways
VTUJ PXR Medium SURIN Surin 90 nm N 8 R Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.1 nm N Preah Netr Preah District
14.2 nm N Rohal
17.0 nm NW Mongkol Borey District
17.4 nm S List of airports in Cambodia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:29:50 2016