Phumi Ak Phok, Cambodia Page

Other names: ភូមិអកផុក,Phumĭ Âk Phŏk

World:Cambodia:Batdambang
Latitude 13.2898 Longitude 103.3967 Altitude (feet) 62
Lat (DMS) 13° 17' 23N Long (DMS) 103° 23' 48E Altitude (meters) 18
Time zone (est) Asia/Phnom_Penh
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2512

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Phumi Ak Phok Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Phumi Ak Phok Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Phumi Ak Phok Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Phumi Reang Thbal (1.4 nm)
Phumi Kum Ta Sok (2.8 nm)
Phumi Kantrai (3.7 nm)
Phumi Prey Chas (4.0 nm)
Phumi Kancheas (4.1 nm)
Phumi Prek Kak (4.8 nm)
Phumi Bangkang (5.1 nm)
Phumi Ta Ar (5.5 nm)
Phumi Kan Thkob (5.7 nm)
Phumi Damnak Siem (0.9 nm)
Bak Prea (1.3 nm)
Prey Chas (1.6 nm)
Phumi Trai Phop (2.0 nm)
Phumi O Prek Hev (2.3 nm)
Phumi Angkea Bos (2.7 nm)
Phumi Teang Kdei (3.0 nm)
Phumi Thmei (4.7 nm)
Phumi Peam Sema (5.1 nm)
Phumi Kandal (5.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VDBG BBM Medium BATTAMBANG Battambang 15 nm S 220
VDSR REP Large SIEM REAP Siem Reap 25 nm E 73 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, Asiana Airlines, Bangkok Airways , Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cambodia Bayon Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jin Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Shandong Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, TransAsia Airways, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, XiamenAir
VDSY KZD Small Krakor Airport Krakor 62 nm S 135
VTBO TDX Medium TRAT 87 nm W 226 Bangkok Airways
VTUJ PXR Medium SURIN Surin 94 nm N 3 R Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.4 nm SW List of airports in Cambodia
16.2 nm SW Battambang
17.5 nm NE Puok District
18.6 nm N Kralanh District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:21:10 2016