Phumi Damnak Siem, Cambodia Page

Other names: Phumĭ Dâmnak Siem,ភូមិដំំណាក់សៀម,Phumĭ Dâmnak Siĕm

World:Cambodia:Batdambang
Latitude 13.3045 Longitude 103.4004 Altitude (feet) 62
Lat (DMS) 13° 18' 16N Long (DMS) 103° 24' 1E Altitude (meters) 18
Time zone (est) Asia/Phnom_Penh
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1804

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Phumi Damnak Siem Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Phumi Damnak Siem Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Phumi Damnak Siem Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Phumi Reang Thbal (2.0 nm)
Phumi Angkea Bos (2.1 nm)
Phumi Teang Kdei (2.5 nm)
Phumi Kum Ta Sok (3.6 nm)
Phumi Prey Chas (3.6 nm)
Phumi Kancheas (3.9 nm)
Phumi Kantrai (4.3 nm)
Phumi Prek Kak (4.5 nm)
Phumi Barmei (5.6 nm)
Phumi Bangkang (5.8 nm)
Bak Prea (0.4 nm)
Prey Chas (0.6 nm)
Phumi Trai Phop (1.2 nm)
Phumi O Prek Hev (1.4 nm)
Phumi Thmei (3.9 nm)
Phumi Peam Sema (4.4 nm)
Phumi Kandal (5.0 nm)
Phumi Anlung Sandan (5.4 nm)
Phumi Ak Phok (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VDBG BBM Medium BATTAMBANG Battambang 16 nm S 219
VDSR REP Large SIEM REAP Siem Reap 24 nm E 75 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, Asiana Airlines, Bangkok Airways , Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cambodia Bayon Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jin Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Shandong Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, TransAsia Airways, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, XiamenAir
VDSY KZD Small Krakor Airport Krakor 63 nm S 136
VTBO TDX Medium TRAT 88 nm W 225 Bangkok Airways
VTUJ PXR Medium SURIN Surin 94 nm N 3 R Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.2 nm SW List of airports in Cambodia
17.0 nm SW Battambang
16.9 nm NE Puok District
17.7 nm N Kralanh District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:24:51 2016