Phumi Teang Kdei, Cambodia Page

Other names: Phumĭ Teāng Kdei,ភូមិទាំងក្តី

World:Cambodia:Batdambang
Latitude 13.3276 Longitude 103.3640 Altitude (feet) 55
Lat (DMS) 13° 19' 39N Long (DMS) 103° 21' 50E Altitude (meters) 16
Time zone (est) Asia/Phnom_Penh
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1967

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Phumi Teang Kdei Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Phumi Teang Kdei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Phumi Teang Kdei Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Phumi Prey Chas (1.1 nm)
Phumi Kancheas (1.5 nm)
Phumi Prek Kak (1.9 nm)
Phumi Barmei (3.1 nm)
Phumi Krapeu Kom (5.6 nm)
Phumi Au Mal (5.9 nm) Phumi Angkea Bos (0.6 nm)
Prey Chas (2.3 nm)
Bak Prea (2.4 nm)
Phumi Damnak Siem (2.5 nm)
Phumi O Prek Hev (2.6 nm)
Phumi Trai Phop (2.9 nm)
Phumi Thmei (5.4 nm)
Phumi Peam Sema (5.8 nm)
Phumi Reang Thbal (2.5 nm)
Phumi Ak Phok (3.0 nm)
Phumi Kum Ta Sok (3.8 nm)
Phumi Kantrai (4.2 nm)
Phumi Bangkang (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VDBG BBM Medium BATTAMBANG Battambang 16 nm S 210
VDSR REP Large SIEM REAP Siem Reap 26 nm E 79 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, Asiana Airlines, Bangkok Airways , Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cambodia Bayon Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jin Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Shandong Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, TransAsia Airways, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, XiamenAir
VDSY KZD Small Krakor Airport Krakor 65 nm S 135
VTBO TDX Medium TRAT 87 nm S 224 Bangkok Airways
VTUJ PXR Medium SURIN Surin 92 nm N 4 R Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.1 nm SW List of airports in Cambodia
16.7 nm SW Battambang
17.3 nm NE Kralanh District
18.6 nm N Preah Netr Preah District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:20:03 2016