Chengxucun, China Page

Other names: 呈圩村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 29.5779 Longitude 118.2698 Altitude (feet) 1043
Lat (DMS) 29° 34' 40N Long (DMS) 118° 16' 11E Altitude (meters) 317
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11832

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Chengxucun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chengxucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chengxucun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Wujiadun
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tufuyuan (2.0 nm)
Xinshan (2.4 nm)
Changxu (2.6 nm)
Xiaohe (2.8 nm)
Wangxicun (3.3 nm)
Huangxi (3.3 nm)
Hekeng (2.0 nm)
Wutian (3.1 nm)
Shouyuan (3.7 nm)
Linzhucun (4.3 nm)
Xiaofu (1.5 nm)
Yingfeng (2.8 nm)
Tangxia (3.1 nm)
Dafu (1.2 nm)
Xiacun (2.3 nm)
Huangyuan (2.5 nm)
Shangcun (3.0 nm)
Gujitian (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 9 nm N 355 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 49 nm S 138 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 55 nm E 120
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 58 nm W 256 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 73 nm S 192
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm N Huangshan City
9.0 nm N Tunxi District
9.2 nm N Huangshan Tunxi International Airport
9.3 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
10.9 nm NW Xiuning County
13.2 nm N Wan'an, Anhui
14.7 nm N Huizhou District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:20:58 2016