Fenggangcun, China Page

Other names: 峰岗村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 31.9818 Longitude 116.3474 Altitude (feet) 98
Lat (DMS) 31° 58' 54N Long (DMS) 116° 20' 51E Altitude (meters) 29
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46939

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Fenggangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fenggangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fenggangcun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liumingcun (1.3 nm)
Xiaoheyancun (1.3 nm)
Fo'ancun (1.8 nm)
Guxiansi (1.9 nm)
Jianshecun (2.5 nm)
Qianjicun (1.4 nm)
Huqiaocun (1.9 nm)
Qianji (2.3 nm)
Yandungangcun (2.7 nm)
Jihecun (2.7 nm)
Huanglaozhuang (1.0 nm)
Yangliucun (1.9 nm)
Fengyingcun (1.9 nm)
Liangyingcun (2.0 nm)
Changhongcun (1.4 nm)
Mingduncun (2.1 nm)
Changqingcun (2.3 nm)
Madiancun (2.5 nm)
Yangliudian (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSOF HFE Medium LUOGANG Hefei 49 nm E 103 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSFY FUG Medium Fuyang Xiguan Airport Fuyang 62 nm N 330 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSBB BFU Medium Bengbu Airport Bengbu 71 nm N 43
FR41009 Medium Feidong Air Base 66 nm E 93
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 91 nm S 156 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.1 nm NW Huoqiu County
14.1 nm NW Yeji District
15.5 nm SE Roman Catholic Diocese of Lu’an
16.1 nm S Lu'an


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:37:55 2016