Ganding, China Page

Other names: 感定

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 31.0423 Longitude 118.0157 Altitude (feet) 36
Lat (DMS) 31° 2' 32N Long (DMS) 118° 0' 57E Altitude (meters) 10
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33774

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ganding Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ganding Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ganding Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yonghecun (1.1 nm)
Zhongxincun (1.3 nm)
Changhecun (2.0 nm)
Heyicun (2.3 nm)
Jiangcun (0.6 nm)
Chencun (0.7 nm)
Donggengcun (1.3 nm)
Wangyang (2.3 nm)
Sucun (2.5 nm)
Tianbaocun (2.6 nm)
Hekou (0.6 nm)
Wanli (1.2 nm)
Tuanshancun (1.3 nm)
Qiancunzhuang (1.4 nm)
Paifangzhang (1.8 nm)
Dachongcun (2.2 nm)
Zhouqiaocun (1.3 nm)
Jinchengcun (1.5 nm)
Lianhecun (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 24 nm S 223 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSWU WHU Medium Wuhu Air Base Wuhu 29 nm N 43
FR41009 Medium Feidong Air Base 55 nm N 340
ZSOF HFE Medium LUOGANG Hefei 57 nm N 320 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 56 nm W 241 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm NW List of major power stations in Anhui
3.2 nm NW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
3.5 nm NW List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
3.5 nm NW List of tallest bridges
5.8 nm SW Yi'an District
9.8 nm E Fanchang County
10.8 nm SW Shizishan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:30:19 2016