Hongxicun, China Page

Other names: 宏西村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 30.0071 Longitude 117.9826 Altitude (feet) 961
Lat (DMS) 30° 0' 26N Long (DMS) 117° 58' 57E Altitude (meters) 292
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10702

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hongxicun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongxicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongxicun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhishancun (0.9 nm)
Jicun (0.9 nm)
Lucun (1.0 nm)
Chacun (1.8 nm)
Datongcun (0.6 nm)
Minzhucun (2.3 nm)
Biandanpu (2.7 nm)
Niuquankeng (3.6 nm)
Yuanxi (3.5 nm)
Hongdongcun (0.2 nm)
Hengchuan (1.1 nm)
Wangjia (2.0 nm)
Xingguang (2.2 nm)
Pingtutai (2.7 nm)
Shangzikeng (3.1 nm)
Guanghuicun (0.3 nm)
Jifeng (1.7 nm)
Jicun (2.8 nm)
Panjia (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 21 nm S 139 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 46 nm N 340 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 58 nm W 226 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 59 nm W 305 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 78 nm S 142 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm S Hongcun
0.4 nm S Jilian (town)
6.2 nm S Xidi
6.2 nm S List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
12.2 nm S Sacred Mountains of China
12.2 nm S Mount Qiyun


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:33:16 2016