Huaiyangcun, China Page

Other names: 怀阳村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 30.3827 Longitude 117.9597 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 30° 22' 58N Long (DMS) 117° 57' 35E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16980

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Huaiyangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huaiyangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huaiyangcun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Yongyangcun
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guangyangcun (0.6 nm)
Liuliling (1.0 nm)
Hekanli (1.9 nm)
Shangzhangcun (2.1 nm)
Xiecun (2.1 nm)
Chongjuecun (2.4 nm)
Qiaotoudian (2.6 nm)
Shadicun (3.1 nm)
Nangengcun (3.3 nm)
Wenloucun (2.1 nm) Xiangfucun (1.2 nm)
Shangwenlou (2.1 nm)
Fenghuangshan (2.9 nm)
Zhangcun (0.5 nm)
Guangyang (1.8 nm)
Chaoyangcun (2.8 nm)
Huangtuling (2.8 nm)
Xinjiancun (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 25 nm N 326 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 41 nm S 158 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 48 nm W 284 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSWU WHU Medium Wuhu Air Base Wuhu 64 nm N 20
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 74 nm S 213 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm SE Taiping Lake (Anhui)
3.2 nm S List of longest arch bridge spans
10.0 nm NW Sacred Mountains of China
10.0 nm NW Mount Jiuhua
10.5 nm SE Huangshan District
11.9 nm N Qingyang County
11.7 nm NE Taohuatan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:25:41 2016