Huanhecun, China Page

Other names: 环河村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 30.4551 Longitude 117.1391 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 30° 27' 18N Long (DMS) 117° 8' 21E Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14138

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Huanhecun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huanhecun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huanhecun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinfeng (0.5 nm)
Xinshencun (0.6 nm)
Hebeicun (0.6 nm)
Henancun (0.8 nm)
Shiqicun (2.2 nm)
Sihecun (2.5 nm)
Maqiaocun (2.7 nm)
Yongqingcun (1.5 nm)
Renjiacun (3.5 nm)
Rendiancun (3.7 nm)
Yufengwei (1.3 nm)
Yufengcun (1.4 nm)
Xiaowei (2.2 nm)
Nanmucun (2.6 nm)
Tianrancun (3.1 nm)
Huangpencun (3.2 nm)
Waipaicun (2.5 nm)
Dalong (2.7 nm)
Xinhuacun (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 8 nm N 328 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 33 nm E 58 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 67 nm S 178 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 72 nm W 229
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 72 nm E 126 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm NW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
4.4 nm NW List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
4.9 nm NW Renmin Road Subdistrict, Anqing
5.4 nm N List of major power stations in Anhui
5.5 nm NW Zhenfeng Pagoda
5.9 nm NW Anqing Teachers College
6.1 nm NW Anqing


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:35:46 2016