Jianchencun, China Page

Other names: 涧陈村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 32.9427 Longitude 117.8808 Altitude (feet) 62
Lat (DMS) 32° 56' 34N Long (DMS) 117° 52' 51E Altitude (meters) 18
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28296

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jianchencun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jianchencun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jianchencun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaoliucun (1.0 nm)
Zhiwangcun (3.3 nm)
Shengmiaocun (3.3 nm)
Erlangcun (3.3 nm)
Sixiang (0.5 nm)
Gangwangcun (1.6 nm)
Chentangcun (1.7 nm)
Chentangmian (2.3 nm)
Hantangcun (2.3 nm)
Gaolicun (3.0 nm)
Fengshancun (3.4 nm)
Shazhuang (1.9 nm)
Chalincun (2.2 nm)
Xulingcun (3.2 nm)
Liuji (1.1 nm)
Chutangcun (1.3 nm)
Zhongchicun (2.0 nm)
Baolongcun (3.2 nm)
Meichengsi (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSBB BFU Medium Bengbu Airport Bengbu 28 nm W 258
FR41009 Medium Feidong Air Base 63 nm S 190
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 68 nm N 346 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZSOF HFE Medium LUOGANG Hefei 75 nm S 203 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 80 nm E 50 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.5 nm SE Mingguang
14.3 nm NW Wuhe County
16.6 nm N 118th meridian east
19.8 nm SW Fengyang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:45:26 2016