Jianneicun, China Page

Other names: 涧内村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 30.8075 Longitude 115.9823 Altitude (feet) 984
Lat (DMS) 30° 48' 27N Long (DMS) 115° 58' 56E Altitude (meters) 299
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15375

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jianneicun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jianneicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jianneicun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tuqiaocun (2.2 nm)
Nanzhuang (2.6 nm)
Gaoqiangcun (2.8 nm)
Xinjiancun (1.0 nm)
Xiaopucun (2.3 nm)
Shuangfancun (2.5 nm)
Shuanghekou (2.7 nm)
Zhongyuancun (2.8 nm)
Tanghecun (3.3 nm)
Beizhuangcun (1.0 nm)
Zhupingcun (1.9 nm)
Baiyangcun (3.2 nm)
Chaoyangcun (3.3 nm)
Zishancun (1.5 nm)
Zhengwu (1.7 nm)
Xuliangcun (2.0 nm)
Xuliang (2.6 nm)
Zhongxincun (2.8 nm)
Baishicun (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 56 nm E 103 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 68 nm S 175
ZSJJ JIU Medium Jiujiang Lushan Airport Jiujiang 80 nm S 186
ZSOF HFE Medium LUOGANG Hefei 89 nm E 48 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 107 nm S 144 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm N 116th meridian east
11.2 nm E Yuexi County, Anhui
20.9 nm NW Tiantangzhai
21.5 nm SE Taihu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:29:43 2016