Jianshuicun, China Page

Other names: 涧水村,涧水,涧水

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 30.5346 Longitude 116.0871 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 30° 32' 5N Long (DMS) 116° 5' 14E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18476

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jianshuicun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jianshuicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jianshuicun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yanjiangcun (0.8 nm)
Suchongcun (1.5 nm)
Nanyangcun (2.1 nm)
Anpingcun (2.6 nm)
Heshuijian (1.1 nm)
Longwan (1.7 nm)
Longdongcun (2.2 nm)
Longxicun (2.5 nm)
Xichongdawu (3.0 nm)
Suilingcun (1.0 nm)
Jinzhong (1.4 nm)
Xinchong (1.9 nm)
Yicangcun (2.3 nm)
Qinghecun (2.5 nm)
Houlucun (2.6 nm)
Panjialing (1.5 nm)
Tianhuacun (1.8 nm)
Xinchongcun (2.6 nm)
Dengchongcun (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 52 nm S 180
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 49 nm E 86 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSJJ JIU Medium Jiujiang Lushan Airport Jiujiang 65 nm S 193
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 83 nm E 81 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 91 nm S 141 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm SE Taihu County
9.2 nm SE List of power stations in China
18.6 nm S 116th meridian east
19.6 nm N Yuexi County, Anhui


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:31:20 2016