Laoda Chayedui, China Page

Other names: 劳大茶业队

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 30.9424 Longitude 118.9304 Altitude (feet) 111
Lat (DMS) 30° 56' 33N Long (DMS) 118° 55' 49E Altitude (meters) 33
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37846

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Laoda Chayedui Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laoda Chayedui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laoda Chayedui Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daxi (1.8 nm)
Jiangcun (2.0 nm)
Majia Wancun (2.5 nm)
Yejiawan (1.6 nm)
Magushan Linchang (1.6 nm)
Shigongli (1.7 nm)
Qilichong (3.0 nm)
Xiaoli (3.6 nm)
Miaoshangang (1.0 nm)
Zhangcun (1.0 nm)
Xiaodongzhuang (1.7 nm)
Huangtuyan (2.6 nm)
Luocun (2.9 nm)
Tongxingling (2.8 nm)
Dongling Tangcun (1.1 nm)
Hougang (2.4 nm)
Nanzhong (2.4 nm)
Fengcun (3.3 nm)
Houcun (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWU WHU Medium Wuhu Air Base Wuhu 37 nm N 315
FR41007 Medium Changzing Air Base 41 nm E 87
ZSNJ NKG Large LUKOU Nanjing 48 nm N 355 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, City Airways, Dalian Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, SF Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 65 nm W 259 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Benniu Airport Changzhou 72 nm N 36 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm SW Xiangyang Subdistrict, Xuancheng
5.5 nm SW List of major power stations in Anhui
6.0 nm W Xuanzhou District
7.9 nm N Loran-C
9.2 nm N Nanyi Lake
8.4 nm W Chinese alligator
10.2 nm W Xuancheng


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:33:11 2016