Qianglicun, China Page

Other names: 枪李村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 33.7161 Longitude 117.1984 Altitude (feet) 98
Lat (DMS) 33° 42' 58N Long (DMS) 117° 11' 54E Altitude (meters) 29
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 57946

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qianglicun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qianglicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qianglicun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaotan (1.2 nm)
Suihecun (1.9 nm)
Huayuancun (2.2 nm)
Anshuicun (2.8 nm)
Zhangniancun (1.0 nm)
Xiaomaxucun (1.8 nm)
Yuanjiacun (2.0 nm)
Damaxucun (2.5 nm)
Daqincun (3.1 nm)
Nanxucun (0.7 nm)
Mamiaocun (1.6 nm)
Sunwafang (2.0 nm)
Gongjiacun (2.2 nm)
Sunwafangcun (2.3 nm)
Zhaojialoucun (1.0 nm)
Yaoyancun (1.8 nm)
Tanghecun (2.3 nm)
Zhuzhancun (2.6 nm)
Zhaojia (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 27 nm N 40 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 30 nm N 4
ZSBB BFU Medium Bengbu Airport Bengbu 52 nm S 173
ZSFY FUG Medium Fuyang Xiguan Airport Fuyang 88 nm W 236 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 99 nm N 36 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm SE Suzhou East Railway Station
3.4 nm SE Bengbu South Railway Station
11.6 nm SW Suzhou, Anhui
11.6 nm W List of major power stations in Anhui
11.9 nm W Yongqiao District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:57:56 2016