Qiangzhuangcun, China Page

Other names: 强庄村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 33.2445 Longitude 117.4073 Altitude (feet) 59
Lat (DMS) 33° 14' 40N Long (DMS) 117° 24' 26E Altitude (meters) 17
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 52229

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qiangzhuangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiangzhuangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiangzhuangcun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xucicun (0.9 nm)
Houmacun (1.1 nm)
Xuwancun (2.0 nm)
Guoliucun (2.2 nm)
Wangxincun (2.4 nm)
Xuzhuangcun (2.5 nm)
Xionghucun (2.1 nm)
Zhonghuangcun (2.7 nm)
Gouguaicun (0.7 nm)
Caoyangcun (2.1 nm)
Qiaomiaocun (2.2 nm)
Zhaozhuangcun (2.3 nm)
Niqiaocun (2.5 nm)
Guzhuang (1.3 nm)
Dukoucun (1.5 nm)
Lianchengcun (2.1 nm)
Wenxiangcun (2.4 nm)
Wenxucun (2.7 nm)
Gaohuangcun (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSBB BFU Medium Bengbu Airport Bengbu 24 nm S 190
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 49 nm N 8 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 59 nm N 352
ZSOF HFE Medium LUOGANG Hefei 88 nm S 183 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 108 nm N 42 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm W Guzhen County
15.7 nm NE Xiangyang Township, Anhui
16.9 nm S Huaishang District
18.1 nm S Qingnian Subdistrict, Bengbu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:50:00 2016