Qipancun, China Page

Other names: 棋盘村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 31.1872 Longitude 117.3174 Altitude (feet) 55
Lat (DMS) 31° 11' 14N Long (DMS) 117° 19' 3E Altitude (meters) 16
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31777

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qipancun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qipancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qipancun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shihucun (0.8 nm)
Sunjiayuan (1.8 nm)
Machangcun (1.9 nm)
Fuquancun (1.9 nm)
Quandongcun (2.0 nm)
Xintangcun (2.7 nm)
Miaogangcun (1.9 nm)
Yutaicun (2.0 nm)
Jiashancun (2.9 nm)
Quanshuicun (2.8 nm)
Tanxinwuji (3.0 nm)
Xingfengcun (1.1 nm)
Dengzuicun (2.5 nm)
Denghucun (2.9 nm)
Wujiazhuang (2.8 nm)
Shenggangcun (2.3 nm)
Guanshancun (2.4 nm)
Shenggang (2.7 nm)
Henancun (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 32 nm S 144 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSOF HFE Medium LUOGANG Hefei 35 nm N 358 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 38 nm S 200 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41009 Medium Feidong Air Base 46 nm N 21
ZSWU WHU Medium Wuhu Air Base Wuhu 57 nm E 77
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm N Lujiang County
14.7 nm SW Qilin, Anhui
20.6 nm N Hangbu River
21.0 nm NE Chao Lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:32:00 2016