Qipancun, China Page

Other names: 棋盘村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 30.5908 Longitude 116.4698 Altitude (feet) 200
Lat (DMS) 30° 35' 27N Long (DMS) 116° 28' 11E Altitude (meters) 60
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19984

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qipancun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qipancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qipancun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chenqiaocun (1.7 nm)
Jinhe (2.0 nm)
Shixia (2.5 nm)
Xianjiacun (2.6 nm)
Yuanfengcun (3.2 nm)
Majiachong (3.3 nm)
Mangucun (3.4 nm)
Wufancun (1.5 nm)
Taoxiwu (1.9 nm)
Lianhuacun (2.1 nm)
Miaochongcun (2.4 nm)
Qilicun (3.0 nm)
Linyuancun (3.0 nm)
Yinglongcun (1.3 nm)
Fengshuling (1.5 nm)
Xiangshengcun (2.2 nm)
Bailuocun (2.5 nm)
Taohuapu (3.1 nm)
Taopucun (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 29 nm E 90 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 59 nm S 200
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 63 nm E 81 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSJJ JIU Medium Jiujiang Lushan Airport Jiujiang 75 nm S 207
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 83 nm S 153 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.1 nm NE Qianshan County
13.0 nm NE Jining Stadium
13.7 nm SW List of power stations in China
16.8 nm S HVDC Gezhouba–Shanghai


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:36:48 2016