Suixicun, China Page

Other names: 随西村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 33.3162 Longitude 115.6527 Altitude (feet) 98
Lat (DMS) 33° 18' 58N Long (DMS) 115° 39' 10E Altitude (meters) 29
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 89465

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Suixicun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Suixicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Suixicun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dandiancun (1.9 nm)
Wangzhuangcun (1.9 nm)
Dongzhangcun (2.3 nm)
Liulaojia (2.7 nm)
Gaomiaocun (0.8 nm)
Houlizhai (1.4 nm)
Dawucun (1.9 nm)
Changzhuang (2.0 nm)
Zhengzhuangcun (3.0 nm)
Zhangxicun (1.2 nm)
Xumiaocun (1.3 nm)
Minglicun (2.3 nm)
Renzhuangcun (2.6 nm)
Songxiaoji (1.3 nm)
Hanlaojiacun (1.3 nm)
Songjicun (1.4 nm)
Gaozhaicun (2.2 nm)
Sanwucun (2.5 nm)
Dingjingcun (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSFY FUG Medium Fuyang Xiguan Airport Fuyang 26 nm S 171 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 96 nm E 54
FR40979 Medium Kaifeng Air Base Kaifeng 108 nm N 323
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm NE Taihe County, Anhui
21.1 nm SE List of major power stations in Anhui
25.2 nm S Yingquan District
23.0 nm SE Yongxing, Anhui


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:54:52 2016