Tushancun, China Page

Other names: 涂山村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 32.9465 Longitude 117.2470 Altitude (feet) 108
Lat (DMS) 32° 56' 47N Long (DMS) 117° 14' 49E Altitude (meters) 32
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 189151

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tushancun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tushancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tushancun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Duyingcun (1.0 nm)
Tushancun (1.8 nm)
Xinhecun (2.2 nm)
Shaoxucun (1.2 nm)
Huaifengcun (1.3 nm)
Dagang (1.5 nm)
Huoxingcun (1.9 nm)
Geng'ancun (2.1 nm)
Weigangcun (2.5 nm)
Gaoxiangcun (2.4 nm)
Shixiangcun (0.4 nm)
Xuzhuangcun (1.5 nm)
Yiwancun (2.1 nm)
Laoguan Xucun (2.1 nm)
Chenyingcun (1.4 nm)
Tushan Yuanyicun (1.5 nm)
Zhoucaicun (1.6 nm)
Sanjian Tangcun (2.3 nm)
Zongwacun (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSBB BFU Medium Bengbu Airport Bengbu 6 nm S 148
FR41009 Medium Feidong Air Base 65 nm S 161
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 68 nm N 12 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZSOF HFE Medium LUOGANG Hefei 70 nm S 177 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSFY FUG Medium Fuyang Xiguan Airport Fuyang 76 nm W 267 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm E Yuhui District
5.5 nm E Huaishang District
5.8 nm E Bengshan District
6.1 nm E Bengbu Airport
6.1 nm E Tianqiao Subdistrict, Bengbu
6.1 nm E Qingnian Subdistrict, Bengbu
7.3 nm E Anhui University of Finance and Economics


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:56:30 2016