Wankoucun, China Page

Other names: 晚口村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 30.5524 Longitude 117.7151 Altitude (feet) 170
Lat (DMS) 30° 33' 9N Long (DMS) 117° 42' 54E Altitude (meters) 51
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31107

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Wankoucun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wankoucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wankoucun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longchicun (2.5 nm) Yupingcun (1.1 nm)
Jincun (1.4 nm)
Yucun (2.3 nm)
Sanhecun (2.6 nm)
Zongwencun (0.7 nm)
Shishancun (1.0 nm)
Zhongpingcun (1.3 nm)
Shuangshancun (1.6 nm)
Luocheng (1.8 nm)
Xingxingcun (1.9 nm)
Xinfacun (2.3 nm)
Sanyicun (2.5 nm)
Miaoqiancun (2.4 nm)
Shangfengcun (0.9 nm)
Longshangcun (1.4 nm)
Shangyangqian (2.2 nm)
Wuyangcun (2.3 nm)
Hedongcun (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 11 nm N 352 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 34 nm W 273 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 56 nm S 150 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
ZSWU WHU Medium Wuhu Air Base Wuhu 61 nm N 35
ZSOF HFE Medium LUOGANG Hefei 76 nm N 343 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm SE Sacred Mountains of China
6.2 nm SE Mount Jiuhua
8.1 nm E Qingyang County
13.7 nm NW List of major power stations in Anhui
13.8 nm NW Guichi District
13.7 nm W Chizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:32:20 2016