Zhangcun Xujiacun, China Page

Other names: 璋村徐家村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 30.6495 Longitude 117.9737 Altitude (feet) 308
Lat (DMS) 30° 38' 58N Long (DMS) 117° 58' 25E Altitude (meters) 93
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19263

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhangcun Xujiacun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangcun Xujiacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangcun Xujiacun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Dongshancun
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinjiancun (1.5 nm)
Zhouqiaocun (2.0 nm)
Jiangmeicun (2.7 nm)
Shuangchongcun (1.4 nm)
Nanchong (2.4 nm)
Youhua Linchang (2.4 nm)
Huangshancun (3.1 nm)
Shitaicun (3.3 nm)
Hengshanlong (1.7 nm)
Tianwu (1.8 nm)
Chaohua (2.4 nm)
Sanyuan (2.4 nm)
Laofukeng (2.5 nm)
Huang'an (2.7 nm)
Qingkeng (3.0 nm)
Zhangcunwangjia (0.5 nm)
Leyuancun (1.6 nm)
Chencun (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 15 nm W 290 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSWU WHU Medium Wuhu Air Base Wuhu 49 nm N 26
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 47 nm W 265 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 56 nm S 165 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
FR41009 Medium Feidong Air Base 77 nm N 348
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm SW Qingyang County
13.3 nm SW Sacred Mountains of China
13.3 nm SW Mount Jiuhua
13.5 nm SE Taohuatan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:31:23 2016