Zugong, China Page

Other names: 祖功

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 29.7208 Longitude 117.9552 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 29° 43' 15N Long (DMS) 117° 57' 19E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11324

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zugong Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zugong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zugong Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taixi (1.2 nm)
Mazha (2.2 nm)
Zhangjia (2.8 nm)
Gekeng (3.0 nm)
Chenxi (3.1 nm)
Wulian (1.2 nm)
Huafeng (1.3 nm)
Maikeng (2.1 nm)
Zhongduan (2.1 nm)
Tongziling (2.6 nm)
Suncun (3.1 nm)
Tianzhuang (3.4 nm)
Zhangchuan (1.4 nm)
Liwu (2.6 nm)
Jingcheng (2.6 nm)
Shangzhuang (2.8 nm)
Shenwukou (2.2 nm)
Baiyangshan (2.5 nm)
Zhongduan (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 15 nm E 87 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 46 nm W 240 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 62 nm N 347 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 66 nm E 132 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 69 nm N 318 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm NE Sacred Mountains of China
6.6 nm NE Mount Qiyun
7.9 nm E Xiuning County
11.1 nm N Xidi
11.1 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
12.5 nm S 118th meridian east
14.0 nm E Wan'an, Anhui


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:19:14 2016