Daigen, China Page

Other names: 岱根

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 27.9613 Longitude 119.2044 Altitude (feet) 3402
Lat (DMS) 27° 57' 41N Long (DMS) 119° 12' 16E Altitude (meters) 1036
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8530

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Daigen Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daigen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daigen Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangmatu (1.8 nm)
Kongkengtou (1.9 nm)
Chencun (2.0 nm)
Ludiyang (2.1 nm)
Wukeng (2.0 nm)
Tianliao (2.0 nm)
Guanpuyang (2.4 nm)
Shangji (1.0 nm)
Shanji (1.1 nm)
Hengpian (2.0 nm)
Lishantou (2.2 nm)
Guachang (2.2 nm)
Aotou (1.1 nm)
Qiongkeng (1.6 nm)
Jinchuan (2.3 nm)
Yuantou (1.1 nm)
Xingyuan (1.2 nm)
Lu'ao (2.4 nm)
Langwu (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 62 nm N 345 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 69 nm N 358
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 65 nm W 256 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 70 nm W 291
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 93 nm N 27 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm NW Longquan celadon
20.1 nm NE Yunhe County
23.4 nm S Songyang County
23.1 nm NE List of major power stations in Zhejiang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:16:43 2016