Fufan, China Page

Other names: 夫畈

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 29.6065 Longitude 118.6056 Altitude (feet) 1033
Lat (DMS) 29° 36' 23N Long (DMS) 118° 36' 20E Altitude (meters) 314
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7599

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Fufan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fufan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fufan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yesi (0.5 nm)
Panjia (1.4 nm)
Shuangxi (1.3 nm)
Baiping (2.1 nm)
Longmen Shangcun (3.1 nm)
Yaojiatan (3.7 nm)
Shimuping (3.9 nm)
Shimentang (1.2 nm)
Xiyuantou (2.6 nm)
Chengjiayuan (2.6 nm)
Zhuangyuan (2.9 nm)
Datangli (2.9 nm)
Lian'ai (3.2 nm)
Shenfan (1.4 nm)
Xianren (2.0 nm)
Xiawucun (2.5 nm)
Ma'anjiao (2.6 nm)
Fulin (2.7 nm)
Jinzhuwu (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 19 nm W 292 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 41 nm S 158 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 42 nm E 134
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 80 nm S 204
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 76 nm E 101 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.0 nm E List of longest arch bridge spans
15.7 nm NW Tunxi District
18.0 nm NW She County, Anhui
18.1 nm NW Huicheng, Anhui


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:01:00 2016