Guishan, China Page

Other names: 龟山

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 27.6654 Longitude 119.4625 Altitude (feet) 3395
Lat (DMS) 27° 39' 55N Long (DMS) 119° 27' 45E Altitude (meters) 1034
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11330

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Guishan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guishan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guishan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Heyang
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jixia (2.1 nm) Ruowo (1.2 nm)
Hengkeng (2.3 nm)
Dakengyuan (2.9 nm)
Shendu (3.0 nm)
Anfeng (3.2 nm)
Pengshe (1.6 nm)
Pingkeng (1.9 nm)
Hengshan (2.5 nm)
Xiawang (2.7 nm)
Baizheyang (1.4 nm)
Baizhekeng (1.9 nm)
Luyi (2.4 nm)
Kengxiacun (2.4 nm)
Shantou (2.6 nm)
Disanyang (2.7 nm)
Pingniao (2.8 nm)
Shankeng (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWZ WNZ Large Wenzhou Yongqiang Airport Wenzhou 75 nm E 78 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 83 nm N 339 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 77 nm W 272 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 88 nm N 350
RCMT MFK Medium BEIGAN Beigan Island 91 nm S 161 UNI Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.8 nm SE Taishun County
17.9 nm SE Nanyang, Shouning County
20.6 nm NE Jingning She Autonomous County
20.4 nm W Songyang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:11:18 2016