Houlong, China Page

Other names: 厚隆

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 28.6089 Longitude 118.6038 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 36' 32N Long (DMS) 118° 36' 14E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26014

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Houlong Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houlong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houlong Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Huafeng
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tanting (0.9 nm)
Guobu (1.6 nm)
Hemu (2.1 nm)
Dapeng (2.6 nm)
Hecang (1.1 nm)
Shanhe (1.6 nm)
Lushan (1.6 nm)
Lingshan (1.7 nm)
Waishendu (2.3 nm)
Waihouzhou (2.4 nm)
Shikou (2.5 nm)
Jiucun (2.9 nm)
Xiaoqinghu (2.9 nm)
Hechen (1.2 nm) Xiaxu (0.7 nm)
Baofusi (1.7 nm)
Lingdi (2.5 nm)
Qingyang (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 26 nm N 35 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 36 nm W 248
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 42 nm N 44
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 63 nm S 210 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 69 nm N 345 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm N Jiangshan
9.3 nm N Jiangshan High School
12.4 nm N List of Global Boundary Stratotype Sections and Points
12.4 nm N Jiangshanian
13.5 nm N Huangnitang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:55:38 2016