Huanbi, China Page

Other names: 环碧

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 29.1428 Longitude 118.3690 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 29° 8' 34N Long (DMS) 118° 22' 8E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12963

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Huanbi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huanbi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huanbi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fengyuan (1.6 nm)
Licha (2.5 nm)
Duimen (1.9 nm)
Misai (2.3 nm)
Wenchuankou (3.0 nm)
Jiangkengdi (3.2 nm)
Taokeng (1.2 nm)
Aotan (2.0 nm)
Shang'aotan (2.1 nm)
Kaihua Chengguanzhen (2.1 nm)
Tianqingpeng (3.3 nm)
Xiayu (1.2 nm)
Wukou (1.5 nm)
Wuliyu (2.1 nm)
Shilipu (2.2 nm)
Yucun (2.5 nm)
Houjiang (2.5 nm)
Luowutou (3.2 nm)
Shangci (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 29 nm E 110 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 35 nm N 350 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 42 nm E 92
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 50 nm S 205
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 63 nm W 280 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm E Kaihua County
11.4 nm SE Pungchacheng Airfield
13.2 nm SE Changshan County
13.2 nm W Suzhuang, Zhejiang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:27:20 2016