Huanzhuqiao, China Page

Other names: 环诸桥

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 30.6638 Longitude 120.9140 Altitude (feet) 26
Lat (DMS) 30° 39' 50N Long (DMS) 120° 54' 50E Altitude (meters) 7
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32654

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Huanzhuqiao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huanzhuqiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huanzhuqiao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhulin (0.9 nm)
Jinjiadai (1.2 nm)
Machanggang (1.3 nm)
Xiaoxu (1.9 nm)
Jigongqiao (2.0 nm)
Beiyangdai (1.0 nm)
Nijia Muqiao (1.7 nm)
Bandubang (0.4 nm)
Xishendai (1.0 nm)
Zhuangqiao (1.1 nm)
Qihuangdai (1.4 nm)
Changchunqiao (2.1 nm)
Xielinghou (1.0 nm)
Sujiadou (1.0 nm)
Gaojiabang (1.7 nm)
Xinbang (1.8 nm)
Chenliang (2.0 nm)
Qinfeng (2.3 nm)
Jinjiabang (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41013 Medium Jiaxing Air Base 12 nm W 282
ZSHC HGH Large XIAOSHAN Hangzhou 35 nm S 223 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, PAL Express, Qatar Airways , SF Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZSSS SHA Large HONGQIAO INTL Shanghai 38 nm N 34 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41021 Closed Shanghai Longhua Airport Shanghai 41 nm N 42
ZSWX WUX Medium Sunan Shuofang International Airport Wuxi 55 nm N 333 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, HK Express, Jin Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm E Pinghu
6.4 nm W Jiaxing South Railway Station
7.6 nm N Jiashan South Railway Station
7.3 nm SE 121st meridian east
9.0 nm S Haiyan County, Zhejiang
9.1 nm SE List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
9.2 nm NW Nanhu District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:31:09 2016