Jijiabu, China Page

Other names: 季家埠

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 27.6059 Longitude 119.9359 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 36' 21N Long (DMS) 119° 56' 9E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11324

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jijiabu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jijiabu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jijiabu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Muwan
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Potou (1.3 nm)
Lejia (1.3 nm)
Dayang (1.8 nm)
Cuntou (1.8 nm)
Linshan (1.9 nm)
Liyang (2.1 nm)
Nanshanxia (0.6 nm)
Shangshuiwama (1.0 nm)
Huangshan (2.0 nm)
Puyang (2.1 nm)
Panshan (0.7 nm)
Qiaotouxi (1.3 nm)
Longqian (1.8 nm)
Quyuan (1.9 nm)
Wushan (0.9 nm)
Chayuan (1.7 nm)
Guizhu (1.8 nm)
Dachang (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWZ WNZ Large Wenzhou Yongqiang Airport Wenzhou 51 nm E 69 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air
RCMT MFK Medium BEIGAN Beigan Island 82 nm S 177 UNI Air
RCFG LZN Medium NANGAN Nangang Island 86 nm S 179 UNI Air
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 98 nm N 336
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 98 nm N 326 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm NE Shanxi Town
11.9 nm E Dongqiao
11.9 nm W Taishun County
14.0 nm NE Wencheng County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:08:00 2016