Jingwu, China Page

Other names: 旌坞

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 29.5401 Longitude 120.0152 Altitude (feet) 410
Lat (DMS) 29° 32' 24N Long (DMS) 120° 0' 55E Altitude (meters) 124
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 58481

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jingwu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jingwu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jingwu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Lixianling
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Songxi (0.6 nm)
Liuzhuan (1.4 nm)
Wawu (1.9 nm)
Tangtou (2.4 nm)
Jiangxiwu (0.4 nm)
Zhongmenli (0.8 nm)
Qiushuping (1.7 nm)
Biancun (2.6 nm)
Xiangcun (2.7 nm)
Heshangzhuang (0.6 nm)
Lifu (1.3 nm)
Tangjiao (1.8 nm)
Xujia (2.2 nm)
Guantian (0.8 nm)
Dawu (1.3 nm)
Shimuling (2.0 nm)
Lingjiao (2.0 nm)
Changdi (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 11 nm S 175 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSHC HGH Large XIAOSHAN Hangzhou 46 nm N 27 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, PAL Express, Qatar Airways , SF Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR41012 Medium Jianqiao/Hangzhou Airfield Hangzhou 49 nm N 13
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 50 nm W 239
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 67 nm W 239 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm SW Pujiang County, Zhejiang
9.6 nm S Yiwu Railway Station
11.8 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
12.1 nm NE Datang, Zhuji
13.9 nm S List of monitored photovoltaic power stations
14.3 nm S Yiwu Gymnasium
14.2 nm NE Zhuji Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:20:51 2016