Luomadai, China Page

Other names: 络麻岱

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 27.7216 Longitude 119.8321 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 27° 43' 18N Long (DMS) 119° 49' 56E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11373

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Luomadai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luomadai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luomadai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dazhu (0.7 nm)
Houlong (0.8 nm)
Xu'an (0.9 nm)
Chaping (2.3 nm)
Talu (2.6 nm)
Xikou (2.8 nm)
Baizhangkeng (1.6 nm)
Shangjiaoyang (2.3 nm)
Qianqiumen (2.4 nm)
Shigubei (2.3 nm)
Xiayangping (2.5 nm)
Modouzhu (2.7 nm)
Guang'ao (3.0 nm)
Zhudongqian (0.8 nm)
Fengmen (1.4 nm)
Liujingxie (1.4 nm)
Liaoxia (1.5 nm)
Huangbusan (1.9 nm)
Huangtansheng (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWZ WNZ Large Wenzhou Yongqiang Airport Wenzhou 55 nm E 77 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air
RCMT MFK Medium BEIGAN Beigan Island 90 nm S 174 UNI Air
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 90 nm N 337
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 89 nm N 326 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
RCFG LZN Medium NANGAN Nangang Island 93 nm S 175 UNI Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.2 nm SW Taishun County
12.1 nm E Shanxi Town
14.1 nm E Wencheng County
18.1 nm NW Jingning She Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:12:24 2016