Shangjiaoyang, China Page

Other names: 商交垟

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 27.5517 Longitude 119.7406 Altitude (feet) 1876
Lat (DMS) 27° 33' 6N Long (DMS) 119° 44' 26E Altitude (meters) 571
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 96761

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shangjiaoyang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangjiaoyang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangjiaoyang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Linshan
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luoyang (1.7 nm)
Nanwai (1.8 nm)
Donghu (2.2 nm)
Maozhu Xiacun (2.3 nm)
Zhujiashan (1.9 nm)
Langkeng (2.1 nm)
Louqi (2.2 nm)
Shanyan (1.4 nm)
Zhanghou (1.9 nm)
Shandi (2.5 nm)
Zhimatan (1.1 nm)
Yueshan Xiacun (1.2 nm)
Jiangdu (2.0 nm)
Leishi (2.0 nm)
Banxi (1.9 nm)
Xiachaxi (2.0 nm)
Chikeng (2.2 nm)
Xuanyan (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWZ WNZ Large Wenzhou Yongqiang Airport Wenzhou 62 nm E 69 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air
RCMT MFK Medium BEIGAN Beigan Island 80 nm S 169 UNI Air
RCFG LZN Medium NANGAN Nangang Island 84 nm S 172 UNI Air
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 95 nm S 194
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 95 nm N 332 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm NW Taishun County
12.5 nm SW Nanyang, Shouning County
18.0 nm NE Shanxi Town
19.7 nm SE 120th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:06:17 2016