Shangkengxia, China Page

Other names: 商坑下

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 27.9430 Longitude 119.4209 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 27° 56' 35N Long (DMS) 119° 25' 15E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4756

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shangkengxia Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangkengxia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangkengxia Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Shenniao
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiangguliao (0.9 nm)
Shabankeng (1.0 nm)
Wangshantou (1.7 nm)
Wangyinshan (1.9 nm)
Jinchiting (2.1 nm)
Huangkengxu (2.3 nm)
Yushan (1.4 nm)
Fankengtou (2.0 nm)
Jian'ao (2.0 nm)
Shangliao (2.3 nm)
Pantiaokou (2.6 nm)
Huilongshan (1.5 nm)
Linshan (1.9 nm)
Dongbao (2.6 nm)
Xiangshan (2.6 nm)
Sangetian (2.0 nm)
Houyang (2.0 nm)
Xiashantou (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 67 nm N 336 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 71 nm N 349
ZSWZ WNZ Large Wenzhou Yongqiang Airport Wenzhou 75 nm E 91 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 76 nm W 259 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 81 nm W 289
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.6 nm NE Yunhe County
11.7 nm E Jingning She Autonomous County
17.3 nm N List of major power stations in Zhejiang
17.8 nm NW Longquan celadon


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:19:47 2016