Tanling, China Page

Other names: 滩岭

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 27.5838 Longitude 119.6606 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 27° 35' 2N Long (DMS) 119° 39' 38E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37266

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tanling Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tanling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tanling Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Honglingtou (0.6 nm)
Banlingzai (0.8 nm)
Wushi (1.1 nm)
Changlingcha (1.9 nm)
Changling (2.2 nm)
Banchang (1.1 nm)
Beikeng (1.7 nm)
Xishan (1.9 nm)
Budaikeng (1.9 nm)
Shantouzai (1.9 nm)
Yueshan (2.7 nm)
Baixi (1.7 nm)
Zhangzhuang (1.6 nm)
Huangshakeng (2.0 nm)
Jiangjiashan (2.1 nm)
Shuiraoyang (0.7 nm)
Hejia (1.7 nm)
Shantoulong (2.0 nm)
Xidiliao (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWZ WNZ Large Wenzhou Yongqiang Airport Wenzhou 66 nm E 72 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air
RCMT MFK Medium BEIGAN Beigan Island 83 nm S 167 UNI Air
RCFG LZN Medium NANGAN Nangang Island 86 nm S 169 UNI Air
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 92 nm N 334 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 95 nm N 344
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm E Taishun County
12.2 nm S Nanyang, Shouning County
23.2 nm N Jingning She Autonomous County
21.4 nm E Shanxi Town


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:48:00 2016