Tiaoyan, China Page

Other names: 迢岩

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 27.5834 Longitude 120.2247 Altitude (feet) 331
Lat (DMS) 27° 35' 0N Long (DMS) 120° 13' 29E Altitude (meters) 100
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21073

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tiaoyan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tiaoyan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tiaoyan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Fanyan
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taihu (1.0 nm)
Lingjiao (1.1 nm)
Zhushan (1.7 nm)
Yuexi (2.4 nm)
Fangzhai (0.8 nm)
Lingkan (1.0 nm)
Changtiantou (1.7 nm)
Neikuoshan (1.7 nm)
Xinan (1.6 nm)
Lianshan (2.3 nm)
Nanwan (0.6 nm)
Wanglongpei (1.1 nm)
Taijiandi (1.5 nm)
Laoyingjian (1.6 nm)
Tangshan (1.8 nm)
Qingjieshe (2.1 nm)
Shiwumu (2.3 nm)
Jiudai (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWZ WNZ Large Wenzhou Yongqiang Airport Wenzhou 38 nm E 59 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air
RCMT MFK Medium BEIGAN Beigan Island 82 nm S 188 UNI Air
RCFG LZN Medium NANGAN Nangang Island 86 nm S 189 UNI Air
ZSLQ HYN Medium Huangyan Luqiao Airport Huangyan 86 nm E 47 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 106 nm S 207
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm NW Dongqiao
10.2 nm E Cangnan Railway Station
10.5 nm NW Shanxi Town
11.4 nm E Cangnan County
15.0 nm NW Wencheng County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:07:46 2016