Tongkeng, China Page

Other names: 彤坑

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 29.1273 Longitude 118.5847 Altitude (feet) 1184
Lat (DMS) 29° 7' 38N Long (DMS) 118° 35' 5E Altitude (meters) 360
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23840

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tongkeng Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tongkeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tongkeng Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guandan (2.0 nm)
Shouzhangwu (2.5 nm)
Dajuwu (2.5 nm)
Hengpai (1.5 nm)
Xishan (2.3 nm)
Shunshan (2.6 nm)
Shimenlou (0.8 nm)
Kengchangli (1.0 nm)
Ankeng (1.8 nm)
Zhangshekeng (2.1 nm)
Duiwu (2.2 nm)
Hetou (2.3 nm)
Qianwang (2.4 nm)
Lihuangtang (0.6 nm)
Xiaxu (0.7 nm)
Yanqian (1.8 nm)
Tangjia (1.9 nm)
Yaolu (2.6 nm)
Zhujia (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 19 nm E 120 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 31 nm E 91
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 40 nm N 334 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 55 nm S 216
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 74 nm W 280 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm W Kaihua County
10.8 nm S Changshan County
11.6 nm SW Pungchacheng Airfield
17.1 nm S Darriwilian


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:28:11 2016