Xiaoyang, China Page

Other names: 晓阳

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 27.6233 Longitude 120.1577 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 27° 37' 24N Long (DMS) 120° 9' 28E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26585

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiaoyang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaoyang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaoyang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangsi'an (1.8 nm)
Panshan (1.7 nm)
Shizhu (2.2 nm)
Jinshi (2.6 nm)
Shuiwei (2.7 nm)
Jintukeng (2.8 nm)
Shangbuyang (2.6 nm)
Dongqiao (3.1 nm)
Xiaocao (3.2 nm)
Xuyang (1.5 nm)
Lingtou (1.6 nm)
Yuexi (1.9 nm)
Neikuoshan (2.9 nm)
Cangtou (1.5 nm)
Tengle (2.4 nm)
Xingchan (2.4 nm)
Baishilingtou (2.4 nm)
Dong'antan (2.6 nm)
Xikou (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWZ WNZ Large Wenzhou Yongqiang Airport Wenzhou 40 nm E 64 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air
RCMT MFK Medium BEIGAN Beigan Island 84 nm S 185 UNI Air
RCFG LZN Medium NANGAN Nangang Island 88 nm S 187 UNI Air
ZSLQ HYN Medium Huangyan Luqiao Airport Huangyan 87 nm E 49 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 103 nm N 330
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm N Dongqiao
6.2 nm NW Shanxi Town
11.3 nm N Wencheng County
14.4 nm SE Cangnan Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:13:42 2016