Yanwashan, China Page

Other names: 砚瓦山

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 28.8571 Longitude 118.5843 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 51' 26N Long (DMS) 118° 35' 3E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25926

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yanwashan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanwashan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanwashan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dawuli (0.2 nm)
Lipeng (1.5 nm)
Yangjiaqing (2.0 nm)
Lingjiaodi (1.2 nm)
Xiajiang (1.5 nm)
Mache (1.5 nm)
Tianjingtou (1.2 nm)
Chicha (1.9 nm)
Datang (2.0 nm)
Zhoujiawu (2.1 nm)
Qiaoting (2.6 nm)
Waiwukou (2.5 nm)
Zhongxin (2.7 nm)
Shuowu (2.6 nm)
Pochuanwu (0.7 nm)
Xiaban (1.1 nm)
Xiajia (1.9 nm)
Dapeng (1.9 nm)
Maojia (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 17 nm E 68 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 34 nm E 63
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 43 nm W 228
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 55 nm N 342 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 75 nm S 204 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm SE List of Global Boundary Stratotype Sections and Points
2.9 nm SE Jiangshanian
3.4 nm SE Huangnitang
5.0 nm W Darriwilian
6.3 nm SE Jiangshan High School
7.3 nm NW Changshan County
7.6 nm S Jiangshan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:22:59 2016