Yubian, China Page

Other names: 屿边

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 27.6431 Longitude 120.2575 Altitude (feet) 55
Lat (DMS) 27° 38' 35N Long (DMS) 120° 15' 27E Altitude (meters) 16
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 68299

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yubian Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yubian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yubian Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaolingxia (1.6 nm)
Panshan (2.1 nm)
Gengtang (2.0 nm)
Neitang (2.1 nm)
Shiniukeng (2.2 nm)
Shishikeng (2.3 nm)
Sanbulei (2.8 nm)
Moshishan (0.6 nm)
Tabian (1.3 nm)
Shatou (1.7 nm)
Yangtou (1.7 nm)
Feng'an (1.9 nm)
Houshan (2.1 nm)
Tengzhuang (2.6 nm)
Mahudu (2.6 nm)
Yanping (0.6 nm)
Lingshangcun (2.5 nm)
Xinan (2.7 nm)
Changtiantou (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWZ WNZ Large Wenzhou Yongqiang Airport Wenzhou 35 nm E 62 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air
RCMT MFK Medium BEIGAN Beigan Island 86 nm S 189 UNI Air
ZSLQ HYN Medium Huangyan Luqiao Airport Huangyan 82 nm E 48 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
RCFG LZN Medium NANGAN Nangang Island 90 nm S 190 UNI Air
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 105 nm N 327
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm W Dongqiao
10.4 nm SE Cangnan Railway Station
11.0 nm W Shanxi Town
11.7 nm SE Cangnan County
13.2 nm NW Wencheng County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:11:09 2016