Zhechuan, China Page

Other names: 蔗川

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 29.7935 Longitude 118.7734 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 29° 47' 37N Long (DMS) 118° 46' 24E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13804

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhechuan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhechuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhechuan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Ruancun
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinsheng (1.1 nm)
Qinxi (1.2 nm)
Lujia (1.7 nm)
Takeng (2.5 nm)
Taipingyuan (3.0 nm)
Shuangxikou (3.2 nm)
Daoren (1.4 nm)
Menling (2.5 nm)
Shanjiao (2.7 nm)
Miaowu (2.7 nm)
Hongqi (2.0 nm) Hengtang (1.1 nm)
Lianhe (1.3 nm)
Wufeng (2.1 nm)
Shangfang (2.5 nm)
Fangzhai (2.6 nm)
Tuanjie (2.8 nm)
Yifan (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 27 nm W 262 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 45 nm S 152
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 50 nm S 172 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 70 nm E 112 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 80 nm N 315 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm S List of longest arch bridge spans
15.8 nm SE Qiandao Lake
17.4 nm N Yingzhou, Jixi County
18.0 nm SE Chun'an County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:02:33 2016