Zhusha, China Page

Other names: 硃砂

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 27.6099 Longitude 120.5187 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 27° 36' 36N Long (DMS) 120° 31' 7E Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 184826

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhusha Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhusha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhusha Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Longshantou
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangyuan (1.0 nm)
Jian'ao (1.6 nm)
Baishui (2.2 nm)
Zhulou (2.3 nm)
Guangying (1.1 nm)
Zhoujiakeng (1.6 nm)
Yanqian (2.0 nm)
Shanxiapeng (2.0 nm)
Chuiyang (0.6 nm)
Houbanchang (1.3 nm)
Tangbian (1.5 nm)
Xitang (1.7 nm)
Dixikeng (1.7 nm)
Ruo'aodi (1.0 nm)
Gangtou (1.7 nm)
Yanjiang (1.7 nm)
Dianhou (1.9 nm)
Xiaoshanyang (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWZ WNZ Large Wenzhou Yongqiang Airport Wenzhou 25 nm N 44 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air
ZSLQ HYN Medium Huangyan Luqiao Airport Huangyan 74 nm N 39 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
RCMT MFK Medium BEIGAN Beigan Island 87 nm S 198 UNI Air
RCFG LZN Medium NANGAN Nangang Island 92 nm S 199 UNI Air
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 115 nm S 214
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm NE Pingyang Railway Station
7.5 nm SW Cangnan County
7.6 nm SW Cangnan Railway Station
10.2 nm SE List of coal power stations
10.2 nm SE List of major power stations in Zhejiang
11.8 nm NE Rui'an


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:08:01 2016