Zhushaling, China Page

Other names: 硃砂岭

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 31.0263 Longitude 119.8648 Altitude (feet) 88
Lat (DMS) 31° 1' 35N Long (DMS) 119° 51' 53E Altitude (meters) 26
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46906

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhushaling Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhushaling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhushaling Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangji (1.0 nm)
Liudu (1.1 nm)
Xiaoyanjia (2.1 nm)
Zhongshan (0.5 nm)
Xifengba (1.1 nm)
Niubudun (1.9 nm)
Tangjiashan (2.0 nm)
Gaodi (2.2 nm)
Chezhu (2.4 nm)
Xiazhu (1.8 nm)
Gutougang (2.2 nm)
Tangxi (2.4 nm)
Zhicheng (2.4 nm)
Baixi (2.6 nm)
Chayuan (1.1 nm)
Xihengshan (1.1 nm)
Xujia (2.2 nm)
Yangnan (2.3 nm)
Yaojiaqiao (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41007 Medium Changzing Air Base 7 nm W 243
ZSSZ SZV Medium Suzhou Guangfu Airport Suzhou 30 nm E 62
ZSWX WUX Medium Sunan Shuofang International Airport Wuxi 40 nm E 45 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, HK Express, Jin Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Benniu Airport Changzhou 53 nm N 355 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZSHC HGH Large XIAOSHAN Hangzhou 56 nm S 148 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, PAL Express, Qatar Airways , SF Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm SE List of major power stations in Zhejiang
7.0 nm E 120th meridian east
7.7 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
7.8 nm E Sanshan Islands, Wuxi
8.8 nm W Induan
8.8 nm W List of Global Boundary Stratotype Sections and Points
8.8 nm W Changhsingian


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:32:08 2016