Anshan, China Page

Other names: 俺山

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.7082 Longitude 115.1236 Altitude (feet) 275
Lat (DMS) 26° 42' 30N Long (DMS) 115° 7' 25E Altitude (meters) 83
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16390

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Anshan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anshan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Chuankengwei
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guantang (1.2 nm)
Yangqiucun (1.2 nm)
Huanglong (1.3 nm)
Xiayangqiu (1.7 nm)
Miaobei (2.5 nm)
Shixi Linchang (2.6 nm)
Bishan (1.4 nm)
Kanxiacun (1.9 nm)
Tianxin (2.3 nm)
Shangtianbian (0.8 nm)
Tianbian (0.8 nm)
Changkeng (1.5 nm)
Guping (2.0 nm)
Taiyangping (2.7 nm)
Yanmen (1.2 nm)
Xuexing (1.9 nm)
Xikeng Hanjia (1.9 nm)
Huangzhu'an (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 22 nm W 293 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 54 nm S 200 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 74 nm S 201
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 78 nm N 326 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 82 nm N 16
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.1 nm N List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
23.1 nm N Qingyuan District
22.5 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
24.9 nm N Jinggangshan University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:58:43 2016