Chenjia, China Page

Other names: 谌家

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.7533 Longitude 115.2703 Altitude (feet) 108
Lat (DMS) 28° 45' 12N Long (DMS) 115° 16' 13E Altitude (meters) 32
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15130

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Chenjia Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenjia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenjia Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gehu (0.9 nm)
Zhangfang (2.0 nm)
Bailindun (2.2 nm)
Xiache (1.7 nm)
Shibili (1.7 nm)
Wangxing (1.6 nm)
Wangjialing (1.8 nm)
Shanglihe (1.8 nm)
Fuxi (1.9 nm)
Longxi (0.8 nm)
Lanniwu (0.8 nm)
Panshan (1.7 nm)
Chengshanwo (1.7 nm)
Shanghenglong (2.4 nm)
Hongtang (2.4 nm)
Tanbu (1.0 nm)
Guxian (1.6 nm)
Jiezi (2.7 nm)
Chatingli (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 33 nm E 78 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 35 nm E 101
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 39 nm E 119
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 69 nm N 37
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 76 nm S 222 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.5 nm N List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations
19.5 nm N List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
18.0 nm E Anyi County
25.2 nm N Yangzhou Township


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:15:03 2016