Fangli, China Page

Other names: 防里

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 29.2263 Longitude 117.8742 Altitude (feet) 324
Lat (DMS) 29° 13' 35N Long (DMS) 117° 52' 27E Altitude (meters) 98
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 93576

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Fangli Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fangli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fangli Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Chetian
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qijia'an (1.5 nm)
Shangkeng (2.0 nm)
Zhujiazhuang (2.0 nm)
Fuyang (2.6 nm)
Ziyang (1.7 nm)
Donglingwu (2.7 nm)
Jinjiapeng (2.8 nm)
Lianxi (3.4 nm)
Xikeng (3.5 nm)
Qiaotou (3.6 nm)
Xiangtian (3.6 nm)
Zhucun (1.5 nm)
Yangxi (3.0 nm)
Hucun (3.2 nm)
Jingyuan (3.5 nm)
Fangcun (1.6 nm)
Dongjialin (1.6 nm)
Dianbu (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 36 nm N 33 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 37 nm W 280 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 51 nm S 174
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 55 nm E 106 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 68 nm E 95
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm N Wuyuan Railway Station
13.2 nm E Suzhuang, Zhejiang
18.6 nm N 118th meridian east
17.7 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 2nd century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:21:23 2016